TERM 1, 2020 PROGRAMS COMING AT THE END OF JANUARY


Note: The program fee for all Journeys is $232.00 in Melbourne unless otherwise stated


TERM  4 RD 1 JOURNEYS 


BORONIA WEST PS, TORMORE ROAD, BORONIA
Mondays 7, 14, 21, 28 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: JURASSIC ENGINEERS REPORTING FOR DUTY (technology)
Years 3 and 4: MEATBALLS, MULTIPLES, MEASUREMENT AND MORE  (maths)


PARKHILL PS, PARKHILL DRIVE, ASHWOOD

Mondays 7, 14, 21, 28 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  

Years 1 and 2: SAILING SOARING SPELUNKING AND EXPLORING (writing and literature)

Mondays 7, 14 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)   21 October    9.30 - 3.15 pm

Years 3 and 4: SUPER SLEUTH SANDY SAVES THE DAY  (science)

Mondays 7, 14 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)   28 October    9.30 - 3.15 pm

Years 5 and 6: WHO LET THE MONSTERS OUT   (science)

BRIGHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, 59 WILSON STREET, BRIGHTON
Mondays  7, 14, 21, 28 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: WHO'S GOT MAIL(language)
Years 3 and 4: THE PEOPLE VS MR WILLY WONKA (legal studies & philosophy of law)


MARAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARAMBA DRIVE, NARRE WARREN
Tuesdays  8, 15, 22, 29 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE TOTALLY INCREDIBLE TREEHOUSE (maths)
Years 3 and 4: ASTARA EMMIT AND THE GREAT DRAGON RACE 34 (maths)

MT ELIZA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WOORALLA DRIVE, MT ELIZA
Tuesdays  8, 15, 22, 29 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE MYSTERY OF RIPPLE BAY (science)
Years 5 and 6: EMERGENCY ON FLIGHT 999 (science)

MILL PARK HEIGHTS PS, PINDARI AVEMNUE, MILL PARK
Tuesdays  8,  22 October  9:30am-12 noon ;   29 October  9.30 - 3.15pm   (registration 9.15) 
 
Years 1 and 2: OCTONAUTS TO THE RESCUE WITH MARK  (technology) FULL
Years 3 and 4: THE BOTTLEBRUSH BUNCH AND THE MYSTERY OF THE SUNNY HILLS TIME CAPSULE (maths) FULL
Years 5 and 6: MISSION IMPOSSIBLE (maths)

DONVALE PS, ELATA STREET, DONVALE
Fridays  11, 18, 25 October; 1 November  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: CAPTAIN HOOK'S TREASURE TROVE_(maths) FULL
Years 3 and 434 OUR BRILLIANT BRAINS  (science) FULL
Years 5 and 6:56 DEADLY DENIZENS OF THE DEEP (science and art)

WESTGROVE PS, 37A THAMES BOULEVARD, WERRIBEE
Fridays  11, 18, 25 October; 1 November  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE TOTALLY INCREDIBLE TREEHOUSE (maths)
Years 3 and 4: STAR FORCE EXPLORERS RULE (technology)

Fridays  18, 25 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)    1 November; 9.30 - 3.15 PM
Year 5 and 6: MISSION IMPOSSIBLE (maths)

TERM  4 RD 2 JOURNEYS 

ENROLMENTS OPEN 8TH OCTOBER

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE, BOX HILL
Mondays 11th, 18th & 25th November, 2nd December      9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: A WATERY ADVENTURE WITH XERGLE AND ZORK (science)
Years 3 and 4: ON THE TRAIL OF DRAGON TALES (literature, creative expression & dragons)
Years 5 and 6: PROOFS, PARADOXES, PRIMES AND PUZZLES (maths)


BELGRAVE SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELGRAVE SOUTH
Tuesdays 12th, 19th & 26th November, 3rd December      9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: MYSTERY OF RIPPLE BAY (science)
Years 3 and 4: THE PEOPLE VS MR WILLY WONKA (law)
Years 5 and 6: ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN MATHSLAND (maths)


ST JOHNS PRIMARY SCHOOL, CLIFTON HILL
Tuesdays 12th, 19th & 26th November, 3rd December      9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: OCTONAUTS TO THE RESCUE (technology)
Years 3 and 4: MYSTERY OF THE MISSING LINK (problem solving & critical thinking)
Years 5 and 6: EMERGENCY ON FLIGHT 999 (science)


ST CHARLES BORROMEO CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEMPLESTOWE
Fridays 15th, 22nd & 29th November and 6th December    9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: JURASSIC ENGINEERS REPORTING FOR DUTY (technology & paleontology)
Years 3 and 4: CHARLIE'S CHEWY CHOCOLATEY ADVENTURE (maths)
Years 5 and 6: EMERGENCY ON FLIGHT 999 (science)


RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, RESEARCH
Fridays 15th, 22nd & 29th November and 6th December    9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: WHO'S GOT MAIL? (writing & literature)
Years 3 and 4: OUR BRILLIANT BRAINS (neuroscience)
Years 5 and 6: IT'S HOT! (science)