Note: The program fee for all Journeys is $225.00 in Melbourne and $240 in Sydney unless otherwise stated.

Melbourne:. Term 3 Round 2 programs enrolling from the beginning of next term. Scroll down to see programs.


TERM 3 ROUND 1 MELBOURNE PROGRAMS

Wesley College, High Street Road, Glen Waverley 9:30 – 12:00

Mondays: 24th & 31st of July, 7th & 14th of August

Year 1 and 2: HUNGRY AS
Year 3 and 4: OH THE THINKS YOU CAN THINK
Year 5 and 6: MYTHS, MAZES AND MINOTAURS

Footscray City Primary School, Hyde Street, Footscray

Mondays: 24th & 31st of July, 7th & 14th of August

Year 1 and 2: WORDS HAVE WINGS 9:30 – 12:00
Year 3 and 4: FANTASTIC MR FOX AND THE LAW 12:45 – 3:15
Year 5 and 6: UP AND ATOM 12:45 – 3:15

Karoo Primary School, Karoo Road, Rowville 9:30 – 12:00

Tuesdays: 25th July and the 1st, 8th & 15th of August

Year 1 and 2: PUNNY POETS AND PREPOSTEROUS PAINTERS
Year 3 and 4: WELCOME TO M-CITY
Year 5 and 6: SSS HERE COMES PYTHON: FRIEND OR FOE

Epping Views Primary School, Mansfield St, Epping 9:30 – 12:00

Fridays: 21st & 28th July, 4th & 11th August

Year 1 and 2: CAPTAIN HOOK’S TREASURE TROVE
Year 3 and 4: CODING CAPERS
Year 5 and 6: IT’S HOT!

St Charles Borromeo Primary School, Serpells Road, Templestowe 9:30 – 12:00

Fridays: 21st & 28th July, 4th & 11th August

Year 1 and 2: TESSA OF MATHOMAT
Year 3 and 4: GO! GO! GO!
Year 5 and 6: WHO LET THE MONSTERS OUT?

Mentone Grammar School, Lucerne St entrance, Mentone 1pm - 3:30pm

Wednesdays: 26th July and the 2nd, 9th and 16th August

Year 1 and 2: TINKERING WITH TOYS
Year 3 and 4: MAGICAL MOMENTS AND SPELLBINDING SECRETS
Year 5 and 6: CODE-ORAMA

TERM 3 ROUND 1 SYDNEY PROGRAM – ENROLLING NOW

William Clarke College, Morris Grove, Kellyville 9:30am - 12:00

Mondays: 21st and 28th August and the 4th and 11th September

Year 1 and 2: CALLING ALL SUPERSLEUTHS
Year 3 and 4: THE BAFFLING CASE OF THE PURLOINED PICASSO
Year 5 and 6: MAGIC MORSELS

TERM 3 ROUND 2 MELBOURNE PROGRAMS – ENROLLING NOW

Kingswood College, Piedmont Street, Box Hill 9:30 – 12:00

Mondays: 21st & 28th August, 4th & 11th of September

Year 1 and 2: TESSA OF MATHOMAT
Year 3 and 4: SUPERSLEUTH SANDY SAVES THE DAY
Year 5 and 6: WHO LET THE MONSTERS OUT

Holy Eucharist Primary School, Dandenong Road, East Malvern 9:30 - 12:00

Mondays: 21st & 28th August, 4th & 11th September

Year 1 and 2: CAPTAIN HOOK'S TREASURE TROVE
Year 3 and 4: MIND-BOGGLING, MESMERISING MATHS
Year 5 and 6: MISSION IMPOSSIBLE

Fitzroy Primary School, George Street, Fitzroy 9:30 – 12:00

Tuesdays: 22nd & 29th August, 5th & 12th September

Year 1 and 2: A WATERY ADVENTURE WITH XERGLE & ZORK
Year 3 and 4: CODING CAPERS
Year 5 and 6: MINDCRAFT MATHSCRAFT

Boronia West Primary School, Tormore Rd, Boronia 9:30 – 12:00

Tuesdays: 22nd & 29th August, 5th & 12th September

Year 1 and 2: WHERE IN THE WORLD ARE WE?
Year 3 and 4: FANTASTIC MR FOX & THE LAW
Year 5 and 6: WACKY WANDERERS & STUNNING STORIES

Spotswood Primary School, Melbourne Rd, Spotswood 9:30 – 12:00

Fridays: 18th & 25th August, 1st & 8th September

Year 1 and 2: CAPTAIN HOOK'S TREASURE TROVE
Year 3 and 4: KIELDRON AND THE CODE QUEST
Year 5 and 6: WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE

Donvale Primary School, Elata St, Donvale 9:30 – 12:00

Fridays: 18th & 25th August, 1st & 8th September

Year 1 and 2: CLIMBING THE FARAWAY TREE
Year 3 and 4: FANTASTIC MR FOX & THE LAW
Year 5 and 6: MYTHS, MAZES AND MINOTAURS

Research Primary School, Main Rd, Research 9:30 – 12:00

Fridays: 18th & 25th August, 1st & 8th September

Year 1 and 2: WHO'S GOT MAIL?
Year 3 and 4:  I, ROBOT
Year 5 and 6: SPELLBINDING SCIENCE - THE MAGIC OF HOGWARTS