Term 3 - Schools

Ignite - Language and Literature

RANDWICK: Claremont College
Tuesday 23 August - Years 1, 2 and 3
Tuesday 23 August - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

ULTIMO: International Grammar School
Thursday 1 September -Years 1, 2 and 3
Thursday 1 September -Years 4, 5 and 6

SYDNEY: St Andrew's Cathedral School
Tuesday 6 September -Years 1, 2 and 3
Tuesday 6  September -Years 4, 5 and 6

BELLEVUE HILL: Bellevue Hill Public School
Friday 9 September - Years 1, 2 and 3
Friday 9 September -Years 4, 5 and 6

Ignite - Critical and Creative Thinking

ROSE BAY: McAuley Catholic Primary School
Wednesday 7 September - Years 1, 2 and 3
Wednesday 7 September  - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

COLLAROY: Pittwater House Grammar School
Thursday, 8 SeptemberYears 1, 2 and 3
Thursday, 8 September - Years 4, 5 and 6

ULTIMO: International Grammar School
Thursday 15 September -Years 1, 2 and 3
Thursday 15 September -Years 4, 5 and 6

BELLEVUE HILL: Bellevue Hill Public School
Friday 16 September - Years 1, 2 and 3
Friday 16 September -Years 4, 5 and 6

Term 4 - Schools

Ignite - Critical and Creative Thinking

KIRRIBILLI: Loreto Kirribilli 
Friday 14 October -  
Years 1, 2 and 3
Friday 14 October - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

TERREY HILLS: German International School

Monday 24 October - 
Years 1, 2 and 3
Monday 24 October - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

BALMAIN: Balmain Public School

Wednesday 26 October -  
Years 1, 2 and 3
Wednesday 26 October - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

NORTH STRATHFIELD: Strathfield North Public School

Thursday 27 October -  
Years 1, 2 and 3
Thursday 27 October  - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

KELLYVILLE: Hills Adventist College
Monday 31 October - 
Years 1, 2 and 3
Monday 31 October - 
Years 4, 5 and 6

BONDI BEACH: Bondi Beach Public School

Thursday 3 November - Years 1 and 2
Thursday 3 November 
Years 5 and 6
Wednesday 16 November - Year 3
Wednesday 16 November - Year 4

ROSE BAY: Rose Bay Public School
Tuesday 8 November - Years 1, 2 and 3
Tuesday 8 November 
Years 4, 5 and 6

NEWINGTON: Newington Public School
Wednesday 9 November - Years 4, 5 and 6
Thursday
 10 November -
 Years 1, 2 and 3

BELLEVUE HILL: Bellevue Hill Public School
Thursday 17 November -Years 1, 2 and 3
Thursday 17 November - Years 4, 5 and 6

BELROSE: John Colet School
Monday 21 November - Years 1, 2 and 3
Monday 21 November -Years 4, 5 and 6

SYDNEY: St Andrew's Cathedral School
Tuesday 22 November - Years 1, 2 and 3
Tuesday 22 November -Years 4, 5 and 6

MONA VALE: Sacred Heart School

Tuesday 15 November - Years 1, 2 and 3
Tuesday 15 November -Years 4, 5 and 6

EDGECLIFF: Ascham School
Friday 25 November - 
Years 1, 2 and 3
Friday 25 November -
Years 4, 5 and 6

ROSE BAY: McAuley Catholic Primary School
Friday 2 December -Years 1, 2 and 3
Friday 2 December  - Years 4, 5 and 6