Note: The program fee for all Journeys is $232.00 in Melbourne unless otherwise stated
Scroll down for Term 4 Round 1 Journeys- enrolling from 26 August


TERM  3 RD 2 JOURNEYS 


KINGSWOOD COLLEGE, PIEDMONT STREET, BOX HILL
Mondays 26 August, 2, 9, 16 September  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2:JURASSIC ENGINEERS REPORTING FOR DUTY (technology)
Years 3 and 4: COMMS EXPERTS TO THE RESCUE 34 (public speaking)
Years 5 and 6: CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER (philosophy)


KALLISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL, 72 MONBULK ROAD, KALLISTA
Mondays 19, 26 August, 2, 9,  September  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: UNLOCKING THE SECRET GARDEN  (language, literature and writing)
Years 3 and 4: CLEAN CHEMISTRY - WHAT FUN (science)

Mondays 19, 26 August    9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  2 September  9.30am - 3.15 pm
Years 5 and 6: MYSTERY ON JINGLIS ISLAND (science)

BRIGHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, 59 WILSON STREET, BRIGHTON
Mondays  26 August, 2, 9,16  September  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: HOW DOES IT WORK  (technology)
Years 3 and 4: ASTARA EMMIT AND THE GREAT DRAGON RACE 34 (maths)
Years 5 and 6: MURDER ON THE TITANIC (detective work; performance)

ST JOHN'S PRIMARY SCHOOL, Queens Pde, Clifton Hill
Tuesdays 27 August, 3, 10. 17 September     9:30am-12 noon  (registration at 9:15)         
 
Years 1 and 2: THE PARTY IS PUMPING WITH KING FU PANDA (maths)
Years 3 and 4: MOVE OVER SHERLOCK (language, literature and writing)
Years 5 and 6: STRANGER THAN FICTION 2018 (language, literature and writing)

ST CHARLES BORROMEO PRIMARY SCHOOL, Serpells Road, Templestowe
Fridays 23, 30 August; 6 and 13 September      9:30am-12 noon  (registration at 9:15)         
 
Years 1 and 2: CLIMBING THE FARAWAY TREE(language, literature and writing)
Years 3 and 4: COOL AND CREEPY CRITTERS(science)
Years 5 and 6: CURIOUSER AND CURIOUSER (philosophy)

RESEARCH PRIMARY SCHOOL, Main Road, Research
Fridays 23, 30 August; 6 and 13 September      9:30am-12 noon  (registration at 9:15)     

Years 1 and 2:JURASSIC ENGINEERS REPORTING FOR DUTY (technology)
Years 3 and 4: MOVE OVER SHERLOCK (language, literature and writing)

Fridays 23, 30 August     9:30am-12 noon  (registration at 9:15)   13 September   9.30am - 3.15pm
Years 5 and 6: OUR WORLD AT A TIPPING POINT (climate fiction and writing)

PARKHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL, Parkhill Drive, Ashwood
Fridays  6 and 13 September   9.30 - 3.15   (registration 9.15) 
 
Years 1 and 2: A SHOCKING DISCOVERY 2 DAY (science)
Years 5 and 6:DEADLY DENIZENS OF THE DEEP 56 2 DAY(science and art)

Fridays  23 and 30 August  9.30 - 12.00 noon (registration at 9.15)  6 and 13 September   9.30 - 3.15   (registration 9.15) 
Years 3 and 4: ITS ABOUT TIME- AN ADVENTURE WITH TOMMY AND THE TIME TURTLE (philosophy)

TERM  4 RD 1 JOURNEYS 


BORONIA WEST PS, TORMORE ROAD, BORONIA
Mondays 7, 14, 21, 28 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: JURASSIC ENGINEERS REPORTING FOR DUTY (technology)
Years 3 and 4: MEATBALLS, MULTIPLES, MEASUREMENT AND MORE  (maths)
Years 5 and 6: LETS GO BEYOND THE GENOME  (science)


PARKHILL PS, PARKHILL DRIVE, ASHWOOD

Mondays 7, 14, 21, 28 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  

Years 1 and 2: SAILING SOARING SPELUNKING AND EXPLORING (writing and literature)

Mondays 7, 14 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)   21 October    9.30 - 3.15 pm

Years 3 and 4: SUPER SLEUTH SANDY SAVES THE DAY  (science)

Mondays 7, 14 October       9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)   28 October    9.30 - 3.15 pm

Years 5 and 6: WHO LET THE MONSTERS OUT   (science)

BRIGHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL, 59 WILSON STREET, BRIGHTON
Mondays  7, 14, 21, 28 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: WHO'S GOT MAIL(language)
Years 3 and 4: THE PEOPLE VS MR WILLY WONKA (legal studies & philosophy of law)
Years 5 and 6: EMERGENCY ON FLIGHT 999 (science)

MARAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARAMBA DRIVE, NARRE WARREN
Tuesdays  8, 15, 22, 29 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE TOTALLY INCREDIBLE TREEHOUSE (maths)
Years 3 and 4: ASTARA EMMIT AND THE GREAT DRAGON RACE 34 (maths)
Years 5 and 6: LETS GO BEYOND THE GENOME (science)

MT ELIZA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WOORALLA DRIVE, MT ELIZA
Tuesdays  8, 15, 22, 29 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE MYSTERY OF RIPPLE BAY (science)
Years 3 and 4: 34 OUR BRILLIANT BRAINS  (science)
Years 5 and 6: EMERGENCY ON FLIGHT 999 (science)

MILL PARK HEIGHTS PS, PINDARI AVEMNUE, MILL PARK
Tuesdays  8,  22 October  9:30am-12 noon ;   29 October  9.30 - 3.15pm   (registration 9.15) 
 
Years 1 and 2: OCTONAUTS TO THE RESCUE WITH MARK  (technology)
Years 3 and 4: THE BOTTLEBRUSH BUNCH AND THE MYSTERY OF THE SUNNY HILLS TIME CAPSULE (maths)
Years 5 and 6: MISSION IMPOSSIBLE (maths)

DONVALE PS, ELATA STREET, DONVALE
Fridays  11, 18, 25 October; 1 November  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: CAPTAIN HOOK'S TREASURE TROVE_(maths)
Years 3 and 434 OUR BRILLIANT BRAINS  (science)
Years 5 and 6:56 DEADLY DENIZENS OF THE DEEP (science and art)

WESTGROVE PS, 37A THAMES BOULEVARD, WERRIBEE
Fridays  11, 18, 25 October; 1 November  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)  
 
Years 1 and 2: THE TOTALLY INCREDIBLE TREEHOUSE (maths)
Years 3 and 4: STAR FORCE EXPLORERS RULE (technology)

Fridays  18, 25 October  9:30am-12 noon    (registration 9.15)    1 November; 9.30 - 3.15 PM
Year 5 and 6: MISSION IMPOSSIBLE (maths)